Klávesové skratky - rozšírené
Preskočiť na obsah
Dnes je 21.11. 2017 | Prihlásiť

Digitálne mesto Gazdovský dvor City monitor Sprievodca Odkaz pre starostu

Počasie
Mapa mesta
Mapa Myjavy
Fotogaléria
galeria

International Folklore Festival Myjava


 

THE PROGRAMME


THE TRNOVCE AMPHITHEATER


Friday 16th June 2017


The Opening Ceremony of the IFF associated with the Festival Award giving

8.00 p.m. - 8.40 p.m.
Authors: V. Feriancová, E. Čmelová.
Performing: ĽH Peter Obuch from Piešťany

Malá kopa píta vác
8.50 p.m. - 10.10 p.m.
A program of domestic folk groups commemorating the 45th anniversary of the founding of DFS Kopaničiarik.
Author: L. Šútorová-Konečná
Performing: DFS Kopaničiarik, FS Kopaničiar, FS Kopa from Myjavy, FSk Kýčer from Turá Lúka and soloists

Welcome, friends, to Myjava *
10.20 p.m. - 11.20 p.m.
Welcoming program of foreign folklore ensembles.
Authors: Ľ. Voľanská, S. Marišler
Performing: Folk ensembles from the Czech Republic, Finland, Poland, Romania and Ukraine

 

Saturday 17th June 2017

 

The Saturday’s Opening of the Amphitheater
3.30 p.m. - 3.40 p.m.
Music by: Krajné music

The Contest for the Samko Dudík Award
3.40 p.m. - 5.10 p.m.
The folk music competition for the award of Myjava’s famous musician.
Authors: T. Šišková, A. Richterová, L. Ditmarová
Performing: Ľ. Andrea Záhorca from Bratislava, Petr Obuch from Piešťany, Bosoráci from Piechov, Inovec from Zlaté Moravce, Mladosť from Dubnica nad Váhom, POĽUN from Stará Turá, Vršek Dolina, Čember Proudžekt from Brezová pod Bradlom, zithern band Dió héj from Sladkovičova and Maj from Piešťany.

Down, down my green wine
5.25 p.m. - 6.40 p.m.
The Regional Program of Collectives of the Trnava Region.
Authors: A. Lincke, P. Obuch
Performing: FS Trnafcany from Trnava, FidliCanti from Horné Orešany, DH Verešváran from Červeník, FSk Podhoranka from Kočina-Lančár, FSk Cífer from Cífer and Ozefa Omačkech from Krakovany

The Heritage of Nations *
7.10 p.m. - 8.30 p.m.
The Program of foreign folklore ensembles.
Authors: K. Babčáková, Ľ. Voľanská.
Performing: Folk ensembles from the Czech Republic, Finland, Poland, Romania and Ukraine

Before the music, the servants are standing
8.45 p.m. - 10.00 p.m.
A presentation of Slovak dancing, singing and musical culture through dancers - soloists and collectives, winners and participants of national competitions in the years 2014-2017 and the competition show RTVS “Zem spieva”.
Authors: A. Krausová, S. Ondejka
Performing: Michal Noga from Bratislava, DFS Šafolka from Smižany, FSk Škvarkare from Košice Nová Ves and soloists Š. Štec - D. Štecová, L. Konečník - V. Zgurišová, O. Galbička - K. Sládečková, O. Pagáč -
K. Pagáčová, A. Lincke - M. Kupcová, P. Hrabovský - M. Hrabovská, J. Mucha - J. Babrnáková, J. Viselka - D. Viselková, E. Brusznyai - K. Palcsová, M. Antal - S. Janšová, M. Sabol - J. Leškaničová, R. Sabol -
L. Gallová, V. Kendra J. Záborský, M. Kupča, N. Molnár, D. Varga and M. Szabo

ZauMYJ AVOSTI (The attractions from Myjava)
10.10 p.m. - 11.30 p.m.
Program of folklore ensembles of the Trenčín Region dedicated to the 170th anniversary of the birth of Martin Lacko, who was a real “sváko Ragan” from Brezová.
Author: F. Morong
Performing: Brezová from Brezová pod Bradlom, Nadšenci (Enthusiasts) from Trenčín, Vršatec from Dubnica nad Váhom, ĽH P. Obucha

 

Sunday 18th June 2017

 

Charades
2.15 p.m. - 3.35 p.m.
The program of children’s folklore ensembles.
Author: J. Zákopčanová
Performing: children’s folklore ensembles Borinka from Nitra, Jelenček from Jelenec and Drienočka from Veľké Zálužie

Pytlikári (Packers)
3.45 p.m. - 5.15 p.m.
The final gala-program and festive closing of the festival.
Authors: S. Ondejka, M. Szabol, V. Kendra
Performing: foreign ensembles, children’s folklore ensembles, folklore ensembles, folklore groups, folk music and soloists from individual festival programs

 

MY-A-VY TOWN

 

Friday 16th June 2017

 

Our Grandmothers ‘ Cuisine
6.30 p.m.
The traditional meal degustation.
Author: V. Feriancová

The Town of MY-A-VY
6.45 p.m.
Authors: V. Feriancová, E. Čmelová
Performing: the inhabitants of the town

The Wedding Bells alias as Ščefán Got Married
7.00 p.m.
Performed by Korbac Theater from Myjava.
Author: R. Verner

Dance School - Dances from the Myjava region
7.45 p.m.
Teachers: Barbora Morongová and Ladislav Konečník
Music by Krajné music from Krajné

Brandy Tasting
9.00 p.m.
A competition in home-made brandy tasting.
Implementation: Association of Friends and Citizens of Matejovec, Krajné music from Krajné

Folk Entertainment
11.00 p.m. - 03.00 a.m.
Prepared by: P. Obuch
Music by ĽH Michal Noga from Bratislava

 

Saturday 17th June 2017

 

Our Grandmothers’ Cuisine
1.00 p.m.
Traditional meal tasting
Author: V. Feriancová

The Town of MY-A-VY
1.15 p.m.
Authors: V. Feriancová, E. Čmelová
Performing: the inhabitants of the town

MY-A-VY Theater - He who does not work neither shall he eat!
1.30 p.m.
Non-scenic dramatic-creative programme for kids having phantasy.
Author: A. Dršková

Kid’s MY-A-VY
3.00 p.m.
Creative workshops for children at the gingerbread house.
Author: J. Jelínková
Realization: D. Zemanová, Ľ. Boorová

Once Upon a Time... Janko Polienko
3.00 p.m.
Meeting with the folk fairytale at the yard of a real gingerbread house.
Author: J. Jelínková
Performing: A. Hradská.

Folklore School of ‘Mravov Stodola’ – Subject Music
3.15 p.m.
Musical folklore of western Slovakia in the broadcast of Slovak Radio in Bratislava.
Authors: P. Obuch
Performing: Ondrej Demo, a prominent Slovak ethnomusicologist

Dancing School for Children
3.45 p.m.
Teaching of folk dance for kids at the gingerbread house.
Author: A. Hradská
Performing: Kostolánček from Kostolné and M. Černek

Ponytails and Tiny Ponytails
4.45 p.m.
Hair combing of traditional girls’ hairstyles at the gingerbread house.
Realization: J. Zemanová

Dance School - Dances from Priepasné and Horné Orešany
5.30 p.m.
Teachers: Barbora Morongová, Ján Michálik, Lenka Konečná and Ladislav Konečník
Music by: ĽH Martin Janštu from Košariská

Singing School for Children
5.45 p.m.
Teaching a folk song at the gingerbread house.
Realization: A. Hradská, V. Procházková

Come On, Kids, Among Us!
6.15 p.m.
Rhymes, word-puzzles and games for kids at the gingerbread house.
Realization: A. Hradská, V. Procházková

O Mijafskí Kosjérek or The Tasting of Dancing Skills
7.00 p.m.
Comparison the dance skills of the involved dancers.
Play: Martin Janšto Music from Košariská
Authors: Dragúni

Show Yourself!
8.30 p.m.
When the dancing circle belongs to everyone who knows...
Authors: V. Kendra and M. Sabol

Folk Entertainment
11.00 pm - 03.00 am
Prepared by: P. Obuch
Music by Ľ. Michal Pagáča from Dubnica nad Váhom

 

Sunday 18th June 2017

 

Missionary Worship
10.00 a.m.
The services of God will be led by the youth club iSKejp412 Myjava seniors, and Júlia Štofanová from Senica will serve the word of God.
Performing : iSKejp412 and iSKejp Band members

Our Grandmothers’ Cuisine
10.00 a.m.
Traditional meal tasting. The butcher’s specialities from Myjava,
which starts at 2.30 p.m. and strudel preparing at 4.00 p.m.
Authors: V. Feriancová, M. Majtán, M. Očenáš

The Town of MY-A-VY
10.00 a.m.
Authors: V. Feriancová, E. Čmelová
Performing: the inhabitants of the town

The Wedding Bells alias as Ščefán Got Married
11.30 a.m.
Performed by Korbáč Theater from Myjava.
Author: R. Verner

Folklore School - ‘Mravov Stodola’ – Music
3.15 p.m.
Musical folklore of western Slovakia in the broadcast of Slovak Radio in Bratislava.
Authors: P. Obuch
Performing: Ondrej Demo, a prominent Slovak ethnomusicologist

Kid’s MY-A-VY
12.30 p.m.
Creative workshops for children at the gingerbread house.
Author: J. Jelínková
Realization: D. Zemanová, Ľ. Boorová

Once Upon a Time... Janko Polienko
12.30 p.m.
Meeting with the folk fairytale at the yard of a real gingerbread house.
Author: J. Jelínková
Performing: A. Hradská.

Víprafki - Memories of the Festival
1.15 p.m.
Happy and sad memories from life.
Realization: V. Feriancová. L. Grznárová
Performing: A. Cáfalová, M. Cáfal from Myjava, A. Krásna a P. Krásny from Priepasné

Come On, Kids, Among Us!
1.15 p.m.
Rhymes, word-puzzles and games for kids at the gingerbread house.
Realization: A. Hradská, V. Procházková

Ponytails and Tiny Ponytails
2.15 p.m.
Hair combing of traditional girls’ hairstyles at the gingerbread house.
Realization: J. Zemanová

Singing School for Children
3.15 p.m.
Teaching a folk song at the gingerbread house.
Realization: A. Hradská, V. Procházková

Dancing School for Children
4.00 p.m.
Teaching of folk dance for kids at the gingerbread house.
Author: A. Hradská
Performing: Kostolánček from Kostolné and M. Černek

Where There Is a Song, There Is a Joy
5.00 p.m.
Free singing on the stamped round.
Realization: Z. Bieliková, L. Grznárová, M. Mramúchová
Performing: FSk Lubená from Poluvsie a Horňák male choir from Velká nad Veličkou

 

THE AREA BEFORE THE RESTAURANT

 

Friday 16th June 2017

 

Musical Evening
6.30 p.m. - 8.30 p.m.
11.00 p.m. - 01.00 a.m.
Prepared by: P. Obuch
Entertainment by musicians from FSk Limbor from Prečín

 

Saturday 17th June 2017

 

Playground
2.00 p.m. - 8.00 p.m.
Contemporary games and fairs for all.
Guest: Marionette Theater under the mushroom with fairy tales and merry stories at 5.00 p.m., 6.00 p.m. and 7.00 p.m.
Author: E.čmelová

Musical Evening
9.30 p.m. - 01.30 a.m.
Prepared by: P. Obuch
Music by DH Myjavci

 

Sunday 18th June 2017

 

Playground
10.00 a.m. - 12.30 p.m.
Contemporary games, fairs and an animal minifarm for all.
Author: E.čmelová

Dances With Friends*
1.30 p.m.
Dance school for beginners and intermediate.
Authors: Ľ. Voľanská, S. Marišler
Performing: Folklore ensembles from the Czech Republic, Finland, Poland, Romania and Ukraine

 

OTHER PROGRAMS, SPORTING SHOWS AND EXHIBITIONS

 

Friday 16th June 2017

 

From Exhibition To Exhibition
Front area
Blanka Landová and 40 years of exhibitions at the festival.
The exhibition is open throughout the festival.
Authors: L. Grznárová, L. Mlčúchová

Great World To Small People *
The Culture House of Samko Dudík
10.00 a.m.
Program of foreign folk ensembles for elementary and secondary schools.
Authors: Ľ. Voľanská, S. Marišler.

Ten Things About Bagpipes
SNM - SNR Museum in Myjava
6.00 p.m. – the opening of the exhibition
The exhibition approaches the different types of this folk instrument and its components from the collections of the Music museum. The exhibition will be open until September 6th, 2017.
Author: P. Jantoščiak

 

Saturday 17th June 2017

 

Jarmek Pot Mijafskú Vežu (A Market under the Myjava Tower)
The Square of M. R. Štefánik in Myjava
9.00 a.m.
The programme connected to selling and displaying the folklore art products.
Performing: DH Myjavci from Myjava, heligon players from Myjava and Prietrž
Authors: V. Feriancová, J. Jelínková

Miss Folklore 2017
VIP area in the areal of Trnovce
09.00 a.m. - 1.00 p.m.
The Casting of Miss Folklore 2017 competition.
Organizer: B. Palovičová.
Contact: palovicova@missfolklor.sk

The Display of Folklore Costumes
M. R. Štefánik Square in Myjava
10.30 a.m.
Invitation program for festivities.
Performing: folklore ensembles and festival groups
Author: E. Čmelová

A Song In A Soul - A Soul In A Song
ECAV Temple of God in Myjava
11.00 a.m.
A musical-singing program dedicated to the personality of Karol Plicka.
Author: A. Lukáčová.
Performing: Ľ.H. Petr Obuch from Piešťany, ĽP Paľáčov and Jan Musláček-Foľtáň and Ján Sláva-Vereš from Hrochoť, ŽSSk Muzička from Bratislava, soloists Ľubomír Tatarka-Čalamach from Slovenská
Ľupča, Mária Brdárska-Janoška from Rejdová and Mária Marťanová from Skalica

A Craft Has A Golden Bottom And School of Tulle Bobbin Lace of Myjava hills
Front area
2.00 p.m.
Craft workshops and schools for both small and big.
Author: L. Šútorová-Konečná

The Whole Myjava Is Singing...
Small Scene – the front areal
2.30 p.m.
Festival singing of everyone who is willing to sing...
Author: V. Svetkovská

Show Yourself!
Small scene Small Scene – the front areal
3.45 p.m.
Free performances of festival music, singers, singing groups and folk narrators.
Prepared by: P. Obuch, V. Svetkovská, V. Kendra and M. Sabol
Rescue: Krajnan music from Krajné

 

Sunday 18th June 2017

 

A Craft Has A Golden Bottom And School of Tulle Bobbin Lace of Myjava hills
Front area
10.00 a.m.
Craft workshops and schools for both small and big.
Author: L. Šútorová-Konečná

Musician’s Stage
Small Scene – the front areal
2.00 p.m.
Prepared: P. Obuch
Rescue: ĽH of Pavel Michalička from Brezová pod Bradlom

The Whole Myjava Is Singing...
Small Scene – the front areal
3.30 p.m.
Festival singing of everyone who is willing to sing...
Author: V. Svetkovská

Program Change Reserved!
In case of unfavorable weather scenic programs of the festival will take place in the Municipal Sports Hall and the House of Culture of Samko Dudík.
* The representation of countries at the festival may change due to the geopolitical situation and other reasons.



Dôležité oznamy
Kalendár podujatí
November 2017
PUSŠPSN
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930   
Zoznam podujatí

Anketa
Ak by ste mali v nasledujúcom období realizovať investičnú akciu, ktorá by mala u Vás najvyššiu prioritu?













Ak by ste sa mali Vy sami rozhodnúť pre niektorú z nasledujúcich možností získania dodatočných finančných zdrojov, ktorá by to bola?











Všetky ankety

Štatistiky
Počet návštev
Online9
Dnes  641
Mesiac  21780
Celkovo333065

Myjava naživo
Myjava naživo

Odporúčame